Congratulations to 2017 winners!

Leadline Hunter
Champion: *Anna Hobin-Humming Hills Sweet Adailia
Reserve: Kadence Barton - Tyler
Walk Hunter
Champion: *Aubrey Matthews - Kaycee
Reserve: Kadence Barton - Tyler
Beginner Hunt Seat
Champion: *Ava Larry - Sweet to Extremes
Reserve: *Grace Deno - Cozy
Intermediate Hunter
Champion: *Julia Larry - Another Curtain Call
Novice Hunter
Champion: *Kendra Yaddow - Indian Outlaw
Reserve: *Sofia DePasquale - Gizmos & Gadgets
Green Hunter
Champion: *Karen Sandborn - Spots R Us
Reserve: *Sara Mierek - Ariel
Schooling Hunter
Champion: *Karen Sandborn - Chief
Reserve: *Ellen Hobin - Tazo
Open Hunter on the Flat
Champion: *Michelle Smith - Elegant Indulgence
Low & Slow Hunter
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Reserve: *Michelle Smith - Elegant Indulgence
Classic Hunter Division
Champion: *Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Reserve: *Sue Mallery - Allie
Dressage
Champion: *Lizzie Allers - Big Enough
Leadline Western
Champion *Anna Hobin - Tyler
Walk/Jog Western
Champion *Ava Larry - Sweet to Extremes
Green Western Horse
Champion *Andrea Larry - It Ought to be a Sin
Reserve *Michelle Maloy-Kaycee''s Living Legend Open Western
Champion *Becky Mead - He''s One Sultry Dream
Reserve *Michelle Maloy-Kaycee''s Living Legend
Western Ranch Horse
Champion *Becky Mead - He''s One Sultry Dream
Reserve Katie Humphries - Late Hitts
Western Halter
Champion *Michelle Maloy-Kaycee''s Living Legend
Pace Series
Champion *Sharon Baisley - Sparky
Reserve *Stuart Weaver - Thomas
Reserve Jessica Vanderbeck - Sarge

PERETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

Pip Memorial Trophy for Working Hunter
*Sara Mierek - Secret Agent
Hansen Memorial Trophy for Hunter Classic
*Sue Mallery - Allie
Fox Run Ltd. Trophy for Handy Hunter
*Sue Mallery - Allie
St. David''s Plate for Cross Country
*Sue Mallery - Allie
BHA Perpetual Trophy for Western Pleasure Horse
*Becky Mead - He''s One Sultry Dream
BHA Perpetual for WesternTrail Horse
*Becky Mead - He''s One Sultry Dream

Triple Crown/BHA Horse of the Year

1st: Spots R Us - Karen Sanborn
2nd: Secret Agent - Sara Mierek
3rd: Elegant Indulgence - Michelle Smith
4th: Indian Outlaw - Kendra Yaddow
5th: Sweet to Extremes - Ava Larry
6th: Gizmos & Gadgets - Sofia DePasquale
7th: Lady May - Sarah Semit
8th: Halosbridle - Mark Sanborn
9th: Blue Walker Artifact - Emily Mierek
10th: Another Curtain Call - Julia Larry





* = BHA member

© Barneveld Horseman's Association. All Rights Reserved. Comments and questions should be emailed to info@bhahorse.com